Pingpillow
hotel · Edmonton, CA

Cedar Park Inn

Broadband at this address measures 359.0 down / 217.7 up at 8 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 72 tests within ~545 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

359.0Mbps down
217.7Mbps up
8ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 359.0217.78
Mobile — your own SIM 158.026.6 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (26.6 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (217.7 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Canada

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Delta Edmonton Centre Suite Hotel Call-ready 519.6347.1
Edmonton Inn Call-ready 496.2300.7
Ramada Call-ready 496.2300.7
Alberta Place Suite Hotel Call-ready 576.9347.2
Holiday Inn Call-ready 398.6254.5
Bedfort Inn & Suites Call-ready 574.3353.1
Inn & Suites Call-ready 361.9253.1
Emerald House Call-ready 368.1190.0