Pingpillow
guest house · Guadalajara, MX

Calle Monte Alban

Broadband at this address measures 200.0 down / 153.7 up at 8 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 181 tests within ~286 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

200.0Mbps down
153.7Mbps up
8ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 200.0153.78
Mobile — your own SIM 79.628.2 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (28.2 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (153.7 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Mexico

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Hotel Haciendas de Oblatos Call-ready 239.0231.1
Hotel Las Pergolas Call-ready 212.0174.9
Fiesta Inn Guadalajara Call-ready 229.0169.9
Dickinson Guest House B&B Call-ready 210.7175.8
Six Hotel Call-ready 212.0178.4
Portobelo Call-ready 212.0178.4
Hostel del Refugio Call-ready 212.6158.4
Tianguis de los miercoles Call-ready 255.2155.4