Pingpillow
hotel · Constanța, RO

Calla Inn

Broadband at this address measures 241.2 down / 190.5 up at 6 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 80 tests within ~657 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

241.2Mbps down
190.5Mbps up
6ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 241.2190.56
Mobile — your own SIM 229.540.0 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (40.0 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (190.5 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Romania

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Hotel Maria Call-ready 218.9234.4
Vila Min Call-ready 231.6188.3
Hotel Mihaela Call-ready 210.6177.8
Casa Apulum Call-ready 241.2190.5
OnPlonge Jr. Call-ready 266.5272.9
Hotel Perla Call-ready 210.6177.8
Mangaliei street 94 Call-ready 371.2303.0
BlocK Call-ready 251.6208.7