Pingpillow
guest house · Trento, IT

B&B Rosagalina

Broadband at this address measures 489.1 down / 257.9 up at 12 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 52 tests within ~212 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

489.1Mbps down
257.9Mbps up
12ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 489.1257.912
Mobile — your own SIM 195.033.9 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (33.9 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (257.9 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Italy

StartedEndedNetworkCause
22 Oct 2025, 08:15 UTC 22 Oct 2025, 12:15 UTC FASTWEBtechnical problem

Country- and ISP-level outages, not hotel-level. A national outage takes the hotel with it; the hotel's own router failing will never show here.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
B&B Residenza Iris Call-ready 452.1319.5
Agritur Verderame Call-ready 318.9128.0
GCI Outdoors Call-ready 446.5233.6
Hotel Garni Quercia Call-ready 479.3214.6
Bed & Go Call-ready 321.2197.4
Maso Valfloriana Call-ready 303.0254.8
Montanara Chalet Call-ready 449.2237.8
B&B Taramelli Call-ready 321.2197.4