Pingpillow
guest house · Milan, IT

B&B Giolì

Broadband at this address measures 548.4 down / 351.4 up at 5 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 154 tests within ~643 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

548.4Mbps down
351.4Mbps up
5ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 548.4351.45
Mobile — your own SIM 121.823.3 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (23.3 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (351.4 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Italy

StartedEndedNetworkCause
22 Oct 2025, 08:15 UTC 22 Oct 2025, 12:15 UTC FASTWEBtechnical problem

Country- and ISP-level outages, not hotel-level. A national outage takes the hotel with it; the hotel's own router failing will never show here.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Hotel Morfeo Milano Call-ready 508.7346.0
Hotel Boutique Duomo Call-ready 514.6337.6
Best Western Hotel Astoria Call-ready 371.1255.7
Sina de la Ville Call-ready 268.4167.5
Hotel Capitol Call-ready 485.7276.2
Amalfi Call-ready 464.5284.8
MiniHotel Tiziano Call-ready 493.8318.3
Principe di Savoia Call-ready 368.4247.3