Pingpillow
guest house · Zagreb, HR

apartman Old Pear

Broadband at this address measures 273.9 down / 176.5 up at 9 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 147 tests within ~639 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

273.9Mbps down
176.5Mbps up
9ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 273.9176.59
Mobile — your own SIM 191.723.9 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (23.9 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (176.5 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Croatia

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Hotel Capital Call-ready 372.4191.0
Sobe Zagreb Call-ready 270.5135.7
Mali mrak Call-ready 347.7162.7
Europa Call-ready 414.6285.6
Sobes Call-ready 225.3107.5
Hotel Ilica Call-ready 341.494.1
Doremiza Call-ready 340.0169.9
The Movie hotel Call-ready 328.6214.6