Pingpillow
hotel · Hialeah, US

Aloft Miami Airport

Broadband at this address measures 293.1 down / 177.2 up at 9 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 95 tests within ~825 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

293.1Mbps down
177.2Mbps up
9ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 293.1177.29
Mobile — your own SIM 282.623.1 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (23.1 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (177.2 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in United States

StartedEndedNetworkCause
13 Aug 2026, 11:00 UTC 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 UTC NAMECHEAP-NETmechanical
23 Jun 2026, 21:00 UTC 23 Jun 2026, 22:00 UTC FACEBOOKunknown
14 Jan 2026, 17:30 UTC 15 Jan 2026, 03:15 UTC CELLCO-PARTsoftware
26 Sep 2025, 18:15 UTC 26 Sep 2025, 20:00 UTC TWC-11427-TEXAScable cut

Country- and ISP-level outages, not hotel-level. A national outage takes the hotel with it; the hotel's own router failing will never show here.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Sra. Betty Call-ready 441.8246.0
Casa d dunier Call-ready 437.5264.8
Ernesto Motel Call-ready 412.3171.8
Quality Inn Miami Airport - Doral Call-ready 493.7295.6
Extended Stay America Call-ready 262.9148.6
Palm Avenue Motel Call-ready 366.9158.3
Courtyard Miami Airport West/Doral Call-ready 493.7295.6
Best Western Premier Miami International Airport Hotel & Suites Coral Gables Call-ready 412.3171.8