Pingpillow
guest house · Athens, GR

Acropolis Vision

Broadband at this address measures 198.9 down / 105.1 up at 11 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 226 tests within ~241 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

198.9Mbps down
105.1Mbps up
11ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 198.9105.111
Mobile — your own SIM 300.446.5 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (46.5 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (105.1 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Greece

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Nea Kifissia Call-ready 313.7185.8
Diethnes Hotel Call-ready 234.9139.7
Civitel Attik Rooms & Apartments Call-ready 273.5153.4
Airotel Stratos Vassilikos Call-ready 278.0182.6
Athens Atrium Call-ready 284.6180.4
Frida Call-ready 239.3140.9
Olympion Call-ready 271.1155.6
Bora Bora Call-ready 249.6151.8