← anamaya.fyi
58 places ranked · United States

Working from
Walla Walla

Ranked by the broadband measured at each address, worst-metric first, so the ones you can take a call from are at the top.

01

On the map

02

Ranked

Hotel#VerdictDownUpPingTests
The Finch 1 Call-ready 218.7 119.7 8 54
La Quinta Inn & Suites 2 Call-ready 397.8 126.5 12 60
Holiday Inn Express 3 Call-ready 397.8 126.5 12 60
Comfort Inn & Suites 4 Call-ready 397.8 126.5 12 60
Red Lion Inn and Suites Walla Walla 5 Call-ready 218.7 119.7 8 54
Vine & Roses Bed & Breakfast 6 Call-ready 402.2 136.4 11 163
Walla Walla Vineyard Inn 7 Call-ready 218.7 119.7 8 54
Travelodge by Wyndham Walla Walla 8 Call-ready 218.7 119.7 8 54
Hampton 9 Call-ready 298.2 72.6 17 63
Best Western Plus 10 Call-ready 259.7 106.0 16 108
Quality Inn & Suites 11 Call-ready 259.7 106.0 16 108
Quality Inn & Suites 12 Call-ready 259.7 106.0 16 108
Quality Inn & Suites 13 Call-ready 259.7 106.0 16 108
Fat Duck Inn 14 Call-ready 444.3 144.5 13 172
Juniper Guest House 15 Call-ready 400.7 149.5 13 183
Inn at Blackberry Creek 16 Call-ready 345.8 77.0 15 84
Americas Best Value Inn 17 Call-ready 259.7 106.0 16 108
La Quinta Inn Walla Walla 18 Call-ready 259.7 106.0 16 108
The Fischer House 19 Call-ready 454.4 73.7 16 68
Jasper's By Pioneer Park 20 Call-ready 313.8 43.2 15 80
Seven Porches Guest House 21 Call-ready 480.3 152.7 13 30
Three Maples Cottage 22 Call-ready 472.0 135.7 12 27
The Royal Block 23 Call-ready 480.3 152.7 13 30
Courtyard 24 Call-ready 303.4 101.2 14 34
City Center Motel 25 Call-ready 303.4 101.2 14 34
Waitsburg Inn 26 Call-ready 294.3 92.6 19 11
Whispering Winds of Walla Walla B & B ( Walla Walla WA Bed and Breakfast ) 27 Call-ready 514.8 64.5 14 19
Azure Mountain View 28 Call-ready 514.8 64.5 14 19
The GG Mansion & Inn 29 Call-ready 730.4 271.0 14 17
Green Gables Inn 30 Call-ready 730.4 271.0 14 17
RV Resort Four Seasons 31 Call-ready 328.1 51.9 20 48
Nine Trees Inn 32 Call-ready 358.6 66.7 21 22
The Hungate 33 Call-ready 371.5 176.4 29 16
Super 8 34 Call-ready 386.5 39.2 19 77
Marcus Whitman Hotel 35 Call-ready 223.6 49.1 21 14
51 E Main Boutique Hotel/condo 36 Call-ready 371.5 176.4 29 16
The Wesley Walla Walla 37 Call-ready 371.5 176.4 29 16
Motel 6 38 Call-ready 223.6 49.1 21 14
SureStay by Best Western Walla Walla 39 Call-ready 386.5 39.2 19 77
Russell Creek Ranch closed to public rental 40 Call-ready 177.0 71.5 12 49
A and H Motel 41 Call-ready 189.6 46.1 27 22
Last Chance Retreat 42 Call-ready 220.0 128.9 13 7
Scenic View Retreat 43 Call-ready 461.9 37.0 15 15
Comfort Inn & Suites 44 Call-ready 320.3 29.9 14 19
Capri Motel 45 Call-ready 583.1 26.7 15 16
Hotel Yakti 46 Call-ready 339.7 28.9 25 24
Haven Walla Walla 47 Call-ready 301.0 25.5 14 13
Maxwell House Bed and Breakfast 48 Call-ready 301.0 25.5 14 13
Girasol Vineyard & Inn 49 Call-ready 127.8 52.1 27 9
Walla Walla Garden Motel 50 Workable 261.3 24.0 27 29
Stone Creek Manor 51 Workable 353.4 20.2 19 17
Chillville Walla Walla 52 Workable 80.5 69.1 5 5
Stella's Homestead 53 Workable 302.0 24.6 27 1
A Room With a View 54 Call-ready 171.1 25.5 21 8
Out West Motel 55 Workable 389.8 15.2 25 7
Yellowhawk Resort and Sparkling House 56 Workable 108.7 16.0 40 23
The Barn 57 Workable 56.6 15.9 25 6
Peppers Bridge Bed & Breakfast 58 Risky 51.2 9.4 48 17

Upload is emphasised because it decides whether your video call holds, and it is the column no hotel will tell you.