← anamaya.fyi
21 places ranked · Canada

Working from
Drayton Valley

Ranked by the broadband measured at each address, worst-metric first, so the ones you can take a call from are at the top.

01

On the map

02

Ranked

Hotel#VerdictDownUpPingTests
Holiday Inn Express & Suites 1 Call-ready 227.2 137.5 9 50
Super 8 2 Call-ready 285.0 150.5 9 57
Westwood Inn 3 Call-ready 295.8 165.6 9 65
Aspen Motor Inn 4 Call-ready 262.8 188.1 10 113
Super 8 by Wyndham Drayton Valley 5 Call-ready 285.0 150.5 9 57
Foxwood Inn and Suites 6 Call-ready 290.3 130.8 10 32
Best Maple Inn 7 Call-ready 223.7 131.9 10 22
Drayton Valley Brazeau Snow Club 8 Call-ready 223.7 131.9 10 22
Matador Motel 9 Call-ready 267.7 163.5 10 49
BCMInns Drayton Valley 10 Call-ready 223.7 131.9 10 22
Econorest 11 Call-ready 265.1 136.6 10 24
Super 8 by Wyndham Drayton Valley 12 Call-ready 212.2 137.1 10 25
Willey West 13 Call-ready 284.5 179.7 14 13
Ramada 14 Call-ready 432.0 181.7 11 9
Best Western 15 Call-ready 432.0 181.7 11 9
Ramada Drayton Valley 16 Call-ready 432.0 181.7 11 9
Service Plus Inns & Suites 17 Call-ready 117.9 53.9 14 11
Lakeview Inn & Suites 18 Workable 83.2 72.5 11 16
Westwind Hotel 19 Workable 83.2 72.5 11 16
Days Inn by Wyndham Drayton Valley 20 Workable 83.2 72.5 11 16
West Country Inn 21 Call-ready 138.9 32.2 19 1

Upload is emphasised because it decides whether your video call holds, and it is the column no hotel will tell you.