← anamaya.fyi
40 places ranked · United States

Working from
Blue Ridge

Ranked by the broadband measured at each address, worst-metric first, so the ones you can take a call from are at the top.

01

On the map

02

Ranked

Hotel#VerdictDownUpPingTests
Oyster's Cast 'n' Blast 1 Call-ready 168.0 99.4 13 67
Hampton Inn Blue Ridge 2 Call-ready 168.0 99.4 13 67
Highlands of Blue Ridge 3 Call-ready 168.0 99.4 13 67
Clover Creek Chateau 4 Call-ready 210.1 115.6 13 30
Douglas Inn & Suites 5 Call-ready 256.7 187.6 12 26
Blue Ridge Inn Bed and Breakfast 6 Call-ready 356.4 256.4 8 13
Vacasa - Blue Ridge 7 Call-ready 225.6 109.9 13 27
Glamp Blue Ridge 8 Call-ready 338.8 261.6 7 17
First Class Cabins 9 Call-ready 336.4 143.0 8 30
Seclusion 10 Call-ready 222.4 170.9 8 29
Dogwood Inn Blue Ridge 11 Call-ready 251.7 166.4 15 23
Amazing Grace Lodge 12 Call-ready 209.5 76.8 24 31
Blue Sky Inn 13 Call-ready 133.5 107.0 8 54
Mountain Paradise Cabin Resort 14 Call-ready 185.6 110.5 17 34
Simply Moonshine 15 Call-ready 253.1 178.2 34 25
Casa Con Vista Mountain Rental 16 Call-ready 237.0 189.8 32 16
Blue Ridge / Toccoa River KOA Holiday 17 Call-ready 167.0 108.8 12 20
Mountain River Resort Office 18 Call-ready 293.8 210.2 38 44
Mountain Laurel Cabin Rental 19 Call-ready 146.0 85.5 9 12
Fernbrook Inn 20 Call-ready 176.4 47.6 18 12
Americas Best Value Inn 21 Call-ready 147.3 126.4 12 18
Riverview Retreat 22 Workable 167.6 108.6 45 16
Drift Away Luxury Lodging 23 Call-ready 121.9 95.0 9 23
Blue Ridge RV Park 24 Call-ready 313.0 245.9 10 2
Cheery Dog Cabin 25 Call-ready 234.0 230.1 5 6
Toccoa Fish Tales 26 Workable 133.0 69.5 45 17
River Escape On The Toccoa 27 Workable 148.5 102.0 58 21
Deer Run 28 Workable 148.5 102.0 58 21
Tranquility on the Toccoa 29 Workable 148.5 102.0 58 21
Toccoa River Getaway 30 Workable 133.0 69.5 45 17
Peak of Perfection Cabin 31 Workable 265.3 24.7 15 12
A Shady Springs Cottage 32 Workable 224.6 19.2 19 15
Legacybnb 33 Workable 228.8 16.2 13 24
Arbor Hill GA 34 Workable 112.2 23.2 15 12
4 Dancing Bears Cabin 35 Workable 112.2 23.2 15 12
High Falutin Hideaway Chalet - Blue Ridge 36 Workable 67.9 34.2 14 4
Comfort Inn 37 Workable 87.4 21.7 20 27
Paradise Found 38 Risky 106.8 10.8 96 16
Black Bear Lodge 39 Risky 34.8 7.4 23 19
Indian Mountain Lodge 40 Risky 97.7 11.0 114 13

Upload is emphasised because it decides whether your video call holds, and it is the column no hotel will tell you.